Detroit Sportsmen's Congress
 
 

Home

About Us

Committees

Plaid & Khaki

Coming Events

Education

Members Only

Scrap Book

Shoot Results

Advertisers

DSC Affillates

Contact US

 

DSC in Memoriam

Year
Passed
Year
Joined
Birth
Year
Last Name
First Name
City
State
Life Member
2016
    Thiel R.C, [Rudy]    
YES
    Major Frank    
    Bandy Sam    
    Evans A.J.    
YES
    Lynn Terry D.    
    Pisani Ralp h    
2016
    Sandzik James    
YES
           
2015
    Gabelmann David    
YES
    LaGuire Gary    
    Bell Frederick    
    Grant Leslie [Scotty]    
YES
    Creson Lawrence    
    Norris George    
2015
    Franchock Daniel M.    
           
2014
    Hubbard Robert    
    LeCoumpte Franklin    
YES
2014
    Siders James    
2013
2004
1935
Jennett Harold Troy
Mi
1989
Kosloff Bruno Port Townsend
Mi
YES
2013
2006
1939
Walters Charles Shelby Twp.
Mi
2013
1998
1937
Wallwork Alfred G. Auburn Hills
Mi
2013
1986
1949
Brown Sr. Michael Troy
Mi
2012
2007
1946
LeBeau James Roseville
Mi
2012
1998
1943
Krueger Carole Holly
Mi
2012
1976
1938
Komrska George Madison Heights
Mi
YES
2012
1998
1945
Kaiser Allen P. Sterling Heights
Mi
2012
1976
1930
Gumbetter Jack Royal Oak
Mi
2012
2010
1944
Frase Dennis Shelby Twp.
Mi
2012
2003
1939
Ecarius Bill Rochester Hills
Mi
2012
2010
1961
Bonner Richard Shelby Twp.
Mi
2012
1990
Allen Dennis St. Clair Shores
Mi
2012
1987
Aho Jerry Marquette
Mi
2011
1976
Micielli Joseph A. Roseville
Mi
YES
2011
2010
1936
Kaye Robert Sterling Heights
Mi
2011
1999
1940
Brown Barbara Warren
Mi
2011
2000
1947
Lafrate Dan Washington
Mi
2010
1991
1918
Piotrowski Alex Oak Park
Mi
2010
2007
1949
Wyrwicz John Sterling Heights
Mi
2010
1976
1912
Holdburg Alfred Troy
Mi
YES
2010
1985
1919
Poor Roy St. Clair Shores
Mi
2010
1986
1940
Brown William (Bill) Surprise
Az
YES
2010
1982
1936
Peters
Jim
St. Clair Shores
Mi
YES
2010
2002
1954
Martin
Suzanne
Royal Oak
Mi
2010
2008
1926
Lang Robert
Rochester Hills
Mi
2010
2003
1946
Williams Wayne
Macomb Twsp
Mi
2010
1978
1938
Ludwick R.L.
Troy
Mi
2010
1979
1943
Bauman Dave
Shelby
Mi
2009
1995
Grimmett
Gene
Chesterfield
Mi
2009
1998
1934
Flowers Noel Sterling Heights
MI
2009
1989
1942
Fuller Robert Troy
MI
YES
2009
 
Nowicki
Michelle
   
2009
    Nelson
Dean
   
2009
    Dyson
David
   
2009
1970
1923
Ernst Gustav (Gus) Rochester Hills
MI
YES
2009
1998
1961
Ferrell Tom Shelby Twp.
MI
.
2008
1976
.
Keragis Elias Troy
MI
YES
2008
1983
1945
Rutkowski Rita Lapeer
MI
.
2008
1987
1927
Foster S. Robinson Bloomfield
MI
.
2008
1987
1923
Brown John A. Lake
MI
YES
2008
1997
1948
Shaffer Larry Oxford
MI
.
2008
2001
1942
Farmer Barney Madison Hgts.
MI
.
2008
2001
1947
Sekora Mike E. Berkley
MI
.
2007
1989
1929
Zurek Dolores Sterling Hgts
MI
.
2007
1997
1925
LaVaseur Ray Troy
MI
.
2007
2000
1950
Taylor Jeffrey Rochester Hills
MI
YES
2007
2000
1943
Covill Bill Washington Twp.
MI
.
2007
2002
1928
Sheeley D. Dale Shelby Twp.
MI
.
2006
1956
.
McDaniel Andrew Prescott
MI
YES
2006
1976
1917
Utich Harold Commerce Twp.
MI
YES
2006
1976
.
Thiede Dorothy Fenton
MI
.
2006
1987
.
Pillar Arnold Whitehall
MI
YES
2006
1987
.
Maricle William Royal Oak
MI
YES
2006
1991
1940
Smith Leo Sterling Hgts
MI
YES
2006
2004
1937
Foksinski Marie Madison Hgts
MI
.
2005
1976
.
Sliwoski Richard Madison Hgts
MI
YES
2005
1976
1925
LeBlanc Phillip Troy
MI
YES
2005
1988
1953
Holihan Steven Warren
MI
.
2005
1993
1942
Plucinski Michael R. Eastpointe
MI
.
2005
2003
1940
Lau Duane Romeo
MI
.
2005
2004
1943
Kaczmarek Frank Shelby Twp.
MI
.
2004
1976
1934
Foksinski John Madison Hgts.
MI
.
2004
1976
.
Hull Elmer Central lake
MI
YES
2004
1981
.
Hubbard Ralph Utica
MI
.
2004
1996
.
Wenz Bob Clinton Twp.
MI
.
2004
1997
.
Smalenberg Jerome St. Clair Shores
MI
.
2004
1998
1941
Wild James E Flat Rock
MI
.
2004
1999
1943
Benjamin James M Detroit
MI
.
2003
1970
.
Dobbs Richard Sterling Hgts
MI
YES
2003
1976
.
Matthews Francis Fraser
MI
YES
2003
1987
.
Hardman Harry Macomb
MI
YES
2003
2002
.
Szoff Carl Macomb
MI
.
2002
1976
1941
Bentz Jerome Royal Oak
MI
.
2002
1976
1930
Byrd Phillip R. Utica
MI
YES
2002
1976
1941
Smith Lawrence Utica
MI
.
2002
1987
1936
Marshall Carl J. Warren
MI
.
2002
1990
.
Hicks James South Branch
MI
YES
2002
1991
1949
Boeck Art St. Clair Shores
MI
.
2002
2001
1947
Dupuis Vance Lee Shelby Twp.
MI
.
2002
2001
1963
Loveland W. Scott Shelby Twp.
MI
.
.
1977
1925
Vernier Edmund Warren
MI
YES
.
1987
.
Aho Jerry Marquette
MI
YES
.
1990
.
Allen Dennis St. Clair Shores
MI
YES
.
1991
.
Hubbard Robert Troy
MI
.
1994
  1927 Rodgers John Albert (Lucky) Royal Oak
Mi
.
.
.
Siders James Warren
MI
.
1986
.
.
Cruickshank Art Port Sanilac
MI
YES

(Back)